LEGAL NOTICE


1. Website Presentation.

According to article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the users of the site http://www.atelier-crt.com are made aware of the identity of the Different stakeholders in the context of its implementation and follow-up:


Owner: Atelier de Coutellerie CRT - 82160769400014 - 2, Allée of the fair in the Pre
Creator: Chiara BRUSEGHIN
Responsible for publication: Jean RENAULD - jean.renauld@atelier-crt.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster: Chiara BRUSEGHIN - c.bruseghin@atelier-crt.com
Hosting: Amen - 12-14 Rond Point of the Champs Elysées 75008 Paris
Credits: legal notices have been generated and offered by Subdelirium


2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site http://www.atelier-crt.com implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter.
These conditions of use are subject to modification or completion at any time, so the users of the site http://www.atelier-crt.com are invited to consult them on a regular basis.


This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by CRT Cutlery Workshop, which will then endeavor to communicate to the users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.


The website http://www.atelier-crt.com is updated regularly by Jean RENAULD. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.



3. Description of the Provided Services.

The purpose of the website http://www.atelier-crt.com is to provide information on all of the company's activities.


Cutlery Workshop CRT strives to provide information as accurate as possible on the http://www.atelier-crt.com website. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information.


All the information indicated on the site http://www.atelier-crt.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site http://www.atelier-crt.com is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes since they were put online.



4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site by using a recent material, containing no virus and with a browser of last generation updated.



5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.

Atelier de Coutellerie CRT owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.


Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization of: Workshop of Cutlery CRT.


Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.



6. Limitations of Liability.

Atelier de Coutellerie CRT can not be held liable for direct and indirect damages caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the http://www.atelier-crt.com website, and resulting either from the use of a " Equipment that does not meet the specifications in point 4, or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.


Workshop de Coutellerie CRT can not also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site http://www.atelier-crt.com.


Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Atelier de Coutellerie CRT reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection.

Where applicable, CRT Cutlery Workshop also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium Used (text, photography...).


7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.


When using the http://www.atelier-crt.com website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site http: http://www.atelier-crt.com, the user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.


In any case Workshop of Cutlery CRT collects personal information relative to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.atelier-crt.com.

The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself carries out their input. The user of the http://www.atelier-crt.com website is then asked whether or not to provide these informations.


In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data In writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the exhibit, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.


No personal information of the user of the site http://www.atelier-crt.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of the Workshop of Cutlery CRT and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held of the same obligation of retention and modification of the data with respect to the user Of the site http://www.atelier-crt.com.


The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under number 1937074 v 0.


The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.



8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.atelier-crt.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of CRT Cutlery Workshop. However, Atelier de Coutellerie CRT does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.


Browsing the site http://www.atelier-crt.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification but records information about a computer's navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.


Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:


Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the top right) / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.


Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the upper right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.



9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.atelier-crt.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction shall be conferred on the competent courts of Paris.



10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.


Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.



11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.


Personal information: "information which permits, in whatever form, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).